Legal Notice

In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), which entered into effect on May 25, 2018, you have the right to access personal data collected and used by the Volx Group.

Your request via the contact form infers the recording of personal data (First Name, Last Name, Company, Job, Email, Telephone). The recording of this data is necessary to send the contact form.

            Review your personal data:

You can also correct your personal data or exercise your right to object for a legitimate and compelling reason. To exercise this right, please contact our DPO:

- electronically: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

- By mail:

            Groupe Volx - Délégué à la protection des données
            468 rue de Grange Morin
            69400 Arnas

            Personal data collected:

The Volx Group collects and uses only the data strictly necessary for its missions.

            Purposes of the collection:

The personal data collected is only shared with authorized and specified members of staff at the Volx Group, who are subject to the same personal data protection regulations and obligation to professional and professional secrecy in their work.

            Data recipients:

The personal data collected is only communicated to authorized and specified recipients of the staff of the Volx Group, subject to the same personal data protection regulations, an obligation of professional discretion, and professional secrecy in the exercise of their functions.

            Data retention:

The personal data collected is only kept for the time necessary to complete the purposes for which it was collected.

The Volx Group records a list of all the uses of personal data by the Volx Group. See the following summary:

Purpose of processing

Personal data concerned

Data subjects

Recipients

Human resources (re-recruitment, employment contract, and social and fiscal obligations)

Personal data concerning the identity

Employees

Responsible for internal processing

Commercial relations (customers and suppliers)

Technical data

Customers

Subcontractors

 

Administrative data for Third Party

Partenaires

Partners to meet legal obligations

 

Accounting and financial data

Subcontractors

Business relationship with third parties

 

Commercial data

   

Each column of this table is independent of the other.

            Data retention periods:

At the end of a fixed period of time, the personal data will be deleted or archived in compliance with the applicable regulations, unless there is a legal or legitimate contractual obligation of the employer.

Recruitment: 5 years

HR management: 10 years

Payroll management: 10 years

Contact management: 5 years

Information system: 1 year

About cookies:

We use various cookies on the site to improve the interactivity of the site and our services.

            What is a cookie?

A "cookie" is a series of information, generally small in size and identified by a name, which can be transmitted to your browser by a website on which you connect. Your web browser will keep it for a certain period of time and will send it back to the web server each time you connect to it again. Cookies have multiple uses: they can be used to memorize your customer ID with a merchant site, memorize a language preference, test for Js compatibility - an identifier allowing you to track your browsing for statistical or advertising purposes, etc.

 > Find out more about cookies, how they work, and how to oppose them

            Internal cookies necessary for the site to function:

These cookies allow the site to function optimally. You can object and delete them using your browser settings; however, your user experience may be degraded.

Name

Supplier

Purpose

Expiration

CookieConsent

 

luxov-connect.com

Stores the authorization to use cookies for the current domain by the user 12 months

12 months

pll_language

luxov-connect.com

Used to determine the preferred language of the visitor and, if possible, set the language of the site accordingly.

1 year

 

            Third-party cookies intended to improve the interactivity of the site:

Name

Supplier

Purpose

Expiration

_ga

Google analytics

Registers a unique identifier used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the site.

12 months

_gat

Google analytics

Used by Google Analytics to radically decrease the 24-hour request rate

24h

_gid

Google analytics

Registers a unique identifier used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the site.

24h

r/collect.

NotAllowedScriptdoubleclick.net

Double click.net

Used to send data to Google Analytics about the device and the behavior of the

visitor. It tracks the visitor through different marketing devices and channels.

Session

           

Data hosting:

The personal data linked to the contact form are hosted in France by

Name of the host: Hosteur SA

Address of the host: Route du Lac Lussy 201, 1618 Châtel Saint Denis, Suisse

 

Data security:

The Volx Group ensures the protection and security of your stored personal data using systems and physical and/or logistical means such as physical security measures for controlling access to the infrastructures on which the personal data is stored, or strong identification procedures for authorized personnel administrators of the Volx Group (strict password management and security policy).

 

Complaint with the Cnil:

You can also file a complaint with the Cnil.

Cookies settings

×

Functional Cookies

This site uses cookies to ensure its proper functioning and cannot be disabled from our systems. We do not use them for advertising purposes. If these cookies are blocked, some parts of the site will not be able to function.

Measure of audience

This site uses audience measurement and analysis cookies such as Google Analytics to evaluate and improve our website.

Interactive Content

This site uses third-party components, such as NotAllowedScriptReCAPTCHA V3 which may place cookies on your machine. If you decide to block a component, the content will not be displayed.

Other cookies

This website uses a number of cookies to manage, for example, user sessions.